RDPR Govt. of Karnataka
     
Panchatantra Summary Reports
Report on GP Performance Ranking Report on GP Staff Report Demand v/s Collection Data Entry Statistics
Financial Statements BRS Reports BRS Monthwise Reports Other Reports
Report on Panchayat Proceedings/Meetings  New Ration Card Requests  Training Statistics Report on IE & BS prepared by CA/CAFIRM Uploaded Details
Report on D.C.B RR Details of Panchayat Properties  Report on 13 FC Grants Released to Panchayats Report on D.C.B - Details
  ZP Portal Statistics TP Portal Statistics Report on Events/Circulars Uploaded by GP   NBA Reports
GSK statistics SHG Statistics E-Swathu Statistics GSK-Panchatantra Works Statistics
PEAIS Questionaire Statistics Gandhi Grama Puraskara Questionaire Statistics   GSC Reports Date wise e- Attendance Reports
  Report on Street light entries   Report on Water tap connection entries   Report on ZP/TP/GP Officers & Members Statistics     LGD Mapping  
REPORT ON DISTRICT WISE GRAMA PANCHAYATH PERFORMANCE AS ON 02/09/2014 03:00:02 AM
District NameNo of Panchayats% of GPs Completed Balance Sheet for 2012-13% of GPs Completed Balance Sheet for 2013-14% of GPs Collected Property Tax more than 60% of Demand during 2013-14% of GPs received GSC request more than 75% of the state average in current Fin. year% of GPs Disposed more than 95% of GSC request in time in this current Fin. year% of GPs conducted General Body meeting in the previous month in current Fin. Year & Scanned Proceeding Uploaded% of GPs provided e-attendance for the Previous dayOverall Performance in %Rank
UDUPI146100994142829689781
UTTARA KANNADA207100585054989290772
DAKSHINA KANNADA203100945837917883773
DHARWAR127100100092995156714
RAMANAGARA130100100097973364705
MYSORE235100100173857551696
HAVERI208100100064886949677
KODAGU98100100236876689678
BAGALKOTE16110099477985039669
SHIMOGA2601001006419166526510
DAVANAGERE230100953869746336511
HASSAN2581001003207393596412
CHIKKABALLAPURA151100821669131676213
CHIKMAGALUR22610010019146764746214
MANDYA232100560789738646115
BANGALORE86100638525265846016
CHITRADURGA1851001000658337305917
GADAG106100801839325305818
BANGALORE RURAL981001000245547775719
BELGAUM486991001285950565620
GULBARGA2201001000695755105521
BIDAR17510099085086305322
BIJAPUR1991001001325930375123
KOPPAL134100942207127385024
KOLAR156100920217623425025
BELLARY189100972186044315026
TUMKUR3211001000225121524927
RAICHUR16599943234844334928
CHAMARAJA NAGARA120100330409031374729
YADGIR1171006700421293230