RDPR Govt. of Karnataka
     
Panchatantra Summary Reports
Report on GP Performance Ranking Report on GP Staff Report Demand v/s Collection Data Entry Statistics
Financial Statements BRS Reports BRS Monthwise Reports Other Reports
Report on Panchayat Proceedings/Meetings  New Ration Card Requests  Training Statistics Report on IE & BS prepared by CA/CAFIRM Uploaded Details
Report on D.C.B RR Details of Panchayat Properties  Report on 13 FC Grants Released to Panchayats Report on D.C.B - Details
  ZP Portal Statistics TP Portal Statistics Report on Events/Circulars Uploaded by GP   NBA Reports
GSK statistics SHG Statistics E-Swathu Statistics GSK-Panchatantra Works Statistics
PEAIS Questionaire Statistics Gandhi Grama Puraskara Questionaire Statistics   GSC Reports Date wise e- Attendance Reports
  Report on Street light entries   Report on Water tap connection entries   Report on ZP/TP/GP Officers & Members Statistics     LGD Mapping  
REPORT ON DISTRICT WISE GRAMA PANCHAYATH PERFORMANCE AS ON 31/08/2014 03:00:02 AM
District NameNo of Panchayats% of GPs Completed Balance Sheet for 2012-13% of GPs Completed Balance Sheet for 2013-14% of GPs Collected Property Tax more than 60% of Demand during 2013-14% of GPs received GSC request more than 75% of the state average in current Fin. year% of GPs Disposed more than 95% of GSC request in time in this current Fin. year% of GPs conducted General Body meeting in the previous month in current Fin. Year & Scanned Proceeding Uploaded% of GPs provided e-attendance for the Previous dayOverall Performance in %Rank
UDUPI146100994143829789781
DAKSHINA KANNADA203100945837917781762
UTTARA KANNADA207100575056979278753
DHARWAR127100100092995054704
RAMANAGARA130100100098973063695
KODAGU98100100236876592676
MYSORE235100100173857442677
HAVERI208100100064896745668
BAGALKOTE16110099476984934659
DAVANAGERE230100953869745306510
SHIMOGA2601001006429166446411
HASSAN2581001003207392526212
MANDYA232100550789738606113
CHIKKABALLAPURA151100821679130586114
CHIKMAGALUR22610010019156864666115
CHITRADURGA1851001000658336325916
BANGALORE86100638525362815917
GADAG106100801839323295818
BANGALORE RURAL981001000245547825819
GULBARGA2201001000695753105520
BELGAUM486991001286050525521
BIDAR17510099085084235222
BIJAPUR1991001001325929355023
BELLARY189100972186043325024
KOPPAL134100942207126364925
KOLAR156100920217621354926
TUMKUR3211001000225120494827
RAICHUR16599893234844294728
CHAMARAJA NAGARA120100320409031244529
YADGIR1171006700421263230