RDPR Govt. of Karnataka
TALUK WISE REPORT ON OFFICERS AND MEMBERS COUNT AT GRAMA PANCHAYATS.
   
District Name: TUMAKURU
 
Taluk NameNo of GPsNo. of OfficersNo. of Previous MembersNo. of Current Members
CHIKNAYAKANHALLI27452466480
GUBBI34590600625
KORATAGERE24413373393
KUNIGAL36672517491
MADHUGIRI39663611598
PAVAGADA34539548548
SIRA42670620650
TIPTUR26349423416
TUMAKURU41669661743
TURUVEKERE27441388402
TOTAL330545852075346